Notice of Privacy

Beepy Privacy Policy

BEEPY is responsible for the treatment of the personal data that you provide us, according to what is disposed of on the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals informs you of this Privacy Notice for customers and affiliates.

1. ABOUT THE TREATMENT OF THE PERSONAL DATA OF THE AFFILIATED TO THE MEMBERSHIPS. 

Your personal data and sensitive personal data are collected for the purpose of the current Notice of Privacy. In this sense, we inform you that your personal data will be treated and sheltered based on the principles of legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility enshrined in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

2. PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

Your personal data and sensitive personal data are collected so we ask for your consent through the current Notice of Privacy with the objective of using it for the following purposes: To contact you and send you relevant information about our products. To identify you as user, registered user, authorized user, owner user and/or BEEPY driver to make every internal procedures related to the terms and conditions of intermediation, the current commercial relation, including issues about credit, payments, insurances and others related to the provided services by BEEPY through its platform.

3. MEANS TO LIMITATE THE USE OR DIVULGATION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

We let you know your personal data and sensitive personal data will be sheltered under strict security, technique and physical measures, the ones have been implemented with the objective to protect your personal data against any damage, loss, alteration, destruction or the non-authorize use, access or treatment.

4. MEANS FOR THE EXERCISE OF YOUR RIGHTS AS HOLDER OF PERSONAL DATA.

As titular of the personal data, object from the current Notice of Privacy you could exercise your access, rectification, cancellation or opposition rights (ARCO Rights), the same that are consecrated on the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals. In addition, you can revoke the consent given to the use of your personal data. In any of these assumptions, you can make your application by sending an email to the email address: soporte@mybeepy.com.

With the purpose to meet your request this must satisfy every stipulated requirement on the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals.

5. TRANSFER OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

Your personal data and/or sensitive personal data can be transferred to third parties that, for the compliance with the obligations that we offer and are necessary. The previous is with no detriment of the exceptions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals.

6. ELIMINATION OF PERSONAL OR BEEPY USER DATA.

You can ask us to delete all of your information by selecting the My Account option from the menu and clicking "Delete my account." BEEPY takes 30 days to permanently delete your account data, so if you log in again during this period your account will be reactivated automatically. 

7. CHANGES ON THE CURRENT PRIVACY POLICY. 

The current Privacy Policy could be modified in the future. In any case, any modification to it will be made of your knowledge through the sending of an email to the account you provided us initially, where it will be made of your knowledge of the new Privacy Policy and/or through the publication of it on the website. 

We are not responsible in case you do not receive the referred on the changement notification on the Privacy Policy due to causes of any problem with your email address account or the data transmission by Internet. Nevertheless, for your safety, the current Privacy Policy will be available at every moment on our website.